Green Investment Services | Green Investments, Socially Responsible Investing, Verified Emission Reductions, Carbon Trading Consultants

GIS Logo

Open a Trade Account

Click below to complete our online form to open a carbon trading account and start trading in one of the worlds fastest growing markets.

Click Here

Newsletter

To receive the latest news on carbon emissions trading and green investing, click below and sign up to the Green Investment Services Newsletter.

Click Here

Privacy

The information you may provide us with is subject to the Data Protection Act 1998.  When you register and deal through us we will ask you to provide us with certain information including personal data. This information enables us to provide you with the best possible service. We will never share this information with any third party without your express permission and your data will always be managed with reference to all relevant laws and regulations.  We may use the data we collect to provide you with information through our web site, emails, communications and other forms.  You may be assured that we and any company associated with us will treat all personal data and sensitive personal data as confidential and will not process it other than for legitimate purposes.  Measures will be taken to safeguard against unauthorized or unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction or damage to the data.  Subject to certain exceptions, you are entitled to have access to your personal and sensitive personal data held by us.  You may be charged a fee (subject to the statutory maximum) for supplying you with such data.

Communication

To ensure you are kept fully informed we may contact you by mail, email and other means of communication to provide you with information on your requested service or product. We may also provide you with information, special offers, research and promotions of other investments, products and services.  If at any time you wish us to cease processing your personal data or sensitive personal data, or contacting you for marketing purposes, please contact us.

Security

While we strive to keep the information that you supply secure, please be aware that the Internet is not a fully secure medium.  We use secure servers for collecting sensitive information.

External links

We provide links to external web sites and are not responsible for the content of external internet sites.